List your company

Offline Reinforcement Learning on D4RL Medium HalfCheetah

84.3Normalized ScoreSUMO
40.41251.80663.274.594Jun 9, 2023Dec 3, 2023May 28, 2024Nov 22, 2024May 18, 2025Nov 11, 2025May 8, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
SUMOMethod Category=Conservative model-based2025.1284.3
VIPOMethod Category=Conservative model-based2025.1280
PSPOAveraged across=4 random seeds2026.0579.3
NEUBAYMethod Category=Ours2025.1278.6
RAMBONumber of random seeds=42026.0377.9
RAMBO2026.0577.9
RAMBOMethod Type=Model-based2023.1077.6
MoDAPMethod Category=Bayesian-inspired2025.1277.3
MoMoMethod Category=Conservative model-based2025.1277.1
Count-MORLMethod Type=Model-based2023.1076.5
PMDBNumber of random seeds=42026.0375.6
PMDBMethod Type=Model-based2023.1075.6
PMDB2026.0575.6
RRPINumber of random seeds=42026.0375.2
MOBILEMethod Category=Conservative model-based2025.1274.6
CBOPMethod Category=Bayesian-inspired2025.1274.3
CROPMethod Type=Model-based2023.1074.1
MOPOMethod Category=Conservative model-based2025.1273
ADMPOMethod Category=Conservative model-based2025.1272.2
AMGNumber of random seeds=42026.0372.2
ADM2026.0572.2
LEQMethod Category=Conservative model-based2025.1271.7
APE-VMethod Category=Conservative model-based2025.1269.1
DQLNFE=52026.0369.1
CACNFE=22026.0369.1
RAMBOMethod Category=Model-free2025.1268.9
EPQNumber of random seeds=42026.0367.3
EPQ2026.0567.3
EDACMethod Category=Model-free2025.1265.9
EDACMethod Type=Model-free2023.1065.9
KDPNFE=12026.0362.1
MOReLNumber of random seeds=42026.0360.7
MOReL2026.0560.7
DMGNumber of random seeds=42026.0354.9
DMG2026.0554.9
COMBOMethod Category=Model-free2025.1254.2
COMBO2025.1254.2
COMBOMethod Type=Model-based2023.1054.2
ATACMethod Type=Model-free2023.1053.3
IDQL2025.1249.7
DDImplementation=Original2023.0649.1
Decision Diffuser2025.1249.1
MAPLEMethod Category=Bayesian-inspired2025.1248.5
IQLAccess=True reward functions2024.0448.3
TD3+BCModel Category=Value-based2026.0248.3
MPDiffuserranking=false2025.1247.9
MPDiffuser+Rankranking=true2025.1247.9
Decision Stacks2023.0647.8
PTAccess=Scripted preferences2024.0447.6
Planner2025.1247.6
IQL2023.0647.4
IQL2026.0347.4
IQLMethod Type=Model-free2023.1047.4
TT2023.0646.9
CQLMethod Category=Model-free2025.1246.9
TT2023.0646.9
CQLNumber of random seeds=42026.0346.9
TT2026.0346.9
CQL2026.0546.9
DDImplementation=reproduced2023.0646.4
D-MPC2025.1246
IQL*variant=tuned/reproduced2025.1245.8
DROCO2025.1245.8
DARA2025.1245.6
IGDF2025.1245.5
CABI+TD3-BCMethod Type=Model-based2023.1045.1
CAMPAccess=Scripted preferences2024.0445
TAP2023.0645
MBOP2026.0344.6
CQL2023.0644.4
OTDF2025.1244.3
Diffuser2023.0644.2
Diffuser2025.1244.2
CQL2023.0644
CQLModel Category=Value-based2026.0244
CQL2026.0344
DMambasource=Lv et al., 20242023.0643.8
RATE2023.0643.5
OPPOAccess=Scripted preferences, Implementation=Reported2024.0443.4
EDTModel Category=Transformer-based2026.0243
DCModel Category=SSM-based2026.0243
DMMModel Category=SSM-based2026.0243
DTModel Category=Transformer-based2026.0242.8
DMModel Category=SSM-based2026.0242.8
DMambasource=Ota, 20242023.0642.8
MambaDM2023.0642.8
DiffuserNFE=202026.0342.8
BC2023.0642.6
DT2023.0642.6
BC2025.1242.6
DT2025.1242.6
DT2023.0642.6
BC2026.0342.6
DT2026.0342.6
OPPOAccess=Scripted preferences, Implementation=Re-implementation2024.0442.5
DS4Model Category=SSM-based2026.0242.5
BCAccess=Scripted preferences2024.0442.4
QLDTModel Category=Transformer-based2026.0242.3
MOPO2026.0342.3
MOREL2023.0642.1