List your company

Short-term forecasting on M4

4.633SMAPEPatchTST + xCPD
4.06847.8794511.690515.50155Feb 23, 2023Aug 27, 2023Feb 29, 2024Sep 2, 2024Mar 7, 2025Sep 9, 2025Mar 14, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
PatchTST + xCPDBackbone=PatchTST, Extension=xCPD2026.034.6333.1120.988
PatchTST + CCMBackbone=PatchTST, Extension=CCM2026.034.6433.1280.997
PatchTST + LIFTBackbone=PatchTST, Extension=LIFT2026.034.8553.3231.022
PatchTSTBackbone=PatchTST, Extension=Vanilla2026.034.9523.3471.049
TimesNet + xCPDBackbone=TimesNet, Extension=xCPD2026.035.1183.8541.208
TimesNet + CCMBackbone=TimesNet, Extension=CCM2026.035.2183.8921.217
DLinear + xCPDBackbone=DLinear, Extension=xCPD2026.036.1454.6161.378
DLinear + CCMBackbone=DLinear, Extension=CCM2026.036.164.7131.389
DLinear + LIFTBackbone=DLinear, Extension=LIFT2026.036.3544.8991.443
TimesNet + LIFTBackbone=TimesNet, Extension=LIFT2026.036.5994.3441.359
DLinearBackbone=DLinear, Extension=Vanilla2026.036.7094.9531.487
TimesNetBackbone=TimesNet, Extension=Vanilla2026.036.9134.5071.438
TSMixer + xCPDBackbone=TSMixer, Extension=xCPD2026.037.0455.2881.522
TSMixer + LIFTBackbone=TSMixer, Extension=LIFT2026.037.0555.4821.58
TSMixerBackbone=TSMixer, Extension=Vanilla2026.037.0675.5871.642
TSMixer + CCMBackbone=TSMixer, Extension=CCM2026.037.1785.3021.536
FFTSZero-shot=true2025.0811.4041.5220.831
FeDaLZero-shot=true2025.0811.4121.4890.818
Chimeraaggregation=Weighted Average2026.0311.6181.5280.827
VI 2D SSMaggregation=Weighted Average2026.0311.6861.5490.832
ModernTCNaggregation=Weighted Average2026.0311.6981.5560.838
PatchTSTaggregation=Weighted Average2026.0311.8071.590.851
TimesNet2023.0211.8291.5850.851
TimesNetaggregation=Weighted Average2026.0311.8291.5850.851
N-BEATS2023.0211.8511.5990.855
N-BEATSaggregation=Weighted Average2026.0311.8511.5990.855
N-HiTS2023.0211.9271.6130.861
N-HiTSaggregation=Weighted Average2026.0311.9271.6130.861
Time-LLMZero-shot=true2025.0811.9831.5950.859
GPT2(6)Layers=62023.0211.9911.60.861
N-HiTSZero-shot=true2025.0812.0351.6250.869
PatchTST2023.0212.0591.6230.869
PatchTSTZero-shot=true2025.0812.0591.6230.869
N-BEATSZero-shot=true2025.0812.251.6980.896
FedAvgZero-shot=true2025.0812.3421.7530.926
GPT4TSZero-shot=true2025.0812.691.8080.94
Stationary2023.0212.781.7560.93
StationaryZero-shot=true2025.0812.781.7560.93
TS_AdamModel=PatchTST2026.0312.8131.780.937
FEDformer2023.0212.841.7010.918
FEDformeraggregation=Weighted Average2026.0312.841.7010.918
TimesNetZero-shot=true2025.0812.881.8360.955
Autoformer2023.0212.9091.7710.939
AutoformerZero-shot=true2025.0812.9091.7710.939
FEDformerZero-shot=true2025.0813.161.7750.949
LightTS2023.0213.5252.1111.051
LightTSaggregation=Weighted Average2026.0313.5252.1111.051
LightTSZero-shot=true2025.0813.5252.1111.051
DLinear2023.0213.6392.0951.051
DLinearaggregation=Weighted Average2026.0313.6392.0951.051
DLinearZero-shot=true2025.0813.6392.0951.051
AdamModel=PatchTST2026.0313.9432.0921.061
AdamWModel=PatchTST2026.0313.9462.0941.062
TS_AdamModel=SegRNN2026.0313.961.9671.029
AdamModel=SegRNN2026.0314.0211.9971.039
AdamWModel=SegRNN2026.0314.0231.9971.039
Informer2023.0214.0862.7181.23
LookaheadModel=SegRNN2026.0314.1152.0181.048
YogiModel=SegRNN2026.0314.1712.0311.053
SGDModel=SegRNN2026.0314.2082.0441.058
YogiModel=PatchTST2026.0314.3192.1781.097
MOMENTZero-shot=true2025.0814.5932.1611.103
ETSformer2023.0214.7182.4081.172
ETSformeraggregation=Weighted Average2026.0314.7182.4081.172
ETSformerZero-shot=true2025.0814.7182.4081.172
SGDModel=PatchTST2026.0314.9112.3221.157
SGDModel=MICN2026.0315.1652.6371.248
LookaheadModel=PatchTST2026.0315.4152.4441.207
TS_AdamModel=MICN2026.0315.4512.5281.231
AdamModel=MICN2026.0316.5243.1671.437
AdamWModel=MICN2026.0316.5243.1661.437
YogiModel=MICN2026.0316.9133.2631.477
Reformer2023.0218.24.2231.775
LookaheadModel=MICN2026.0318.7485.5182.134