List your company

Few-shot object classification on ModelNet40 (test)

96.4Accuracy (5-way, 10-shot)Mamba3D
29.00846.5046481.496Mar 1, 2022Nov 20, 2022Aug 12, 2023May 3, 2024Jan 23, 2025Oct 15, 2025Jul 7, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
Mamba3DPre-training Representation=Point Cloud2026.0796.498.292.495.2
Point-MAEPre-training/Initialization strategy=MAE-style pre-training2022.0396.397.892.695
Point-MAEPre-training Representation=Point Cloud2026.0796.397.892.695
GaussFusionPre-training Representation=3D Gaussian2026.0796.196.588.993.1
MaskPointPre-training=Masked Discrimination2022.039597.291.493.4
Point-BERTPre-training/Initialization strategy=BERT-style pre-training2022.0394.696.39192.7
Point-BERTPre-training=Point-BERT2022.0394.696.39192.7
Point-BERTPre-training Representation=Point Cloud2026.0794.696.39192.7
Transformer-OcCoPre-training/Initialization strategy=OcCo pre-training2022.039495.989.492.4
PointViT-OcCoBackbone=ViT, Pre-training=OcCo2022.039495.989.492.4
Transformer+OcCoPre-training Representation=Point Cloud2026.079495.989.492.4
Gaussian-MAEPre-training Representation=3D Gaussian, reproducibility=reproduced results under our implementation2026.079495.187.392.2
DGCNN + CrossPointBackbone=DGCNN2022.0392.594.983.687.9
DGCNN-OcCoBackbone=DGCNN, Pre-training=OcCo2022.0391.993.986.491.3
DGCNNBackbone=DGCNN2022.0391.893.486.390.9
PointNet + CrossPointBackbone=PointNet2022.0390.993.584.690.2
DGCNN + OcCoBackbone=DGCNN2022.0390.692.582.986.5
DGCNN-OcCoPre-training/Initialization strategy=OcCo pre-training2022.0390.692.582.986.5
DGCNN-rand+OcCoPre-training Representation=Point Cloud2026.0790.692.582.986.5
PointNet + OcCoBackbone=PointNet2022.0389.792.483.989.7
Transformer-randPre-training/Initialization strategy=Random initialization2022.0387.893.384.689.4
PointViTBackbone=ViT, Pre-training=None (Scratch)2022.0387.893.384.689.4
TransformerPre-training Representation=Point Cloud2026.0787.893.384.689.4
PointNet + JigsawBackbone=PointNet2022.0366.569.256.966.5
PointCNN2022.0365.468.646.650
RSCNN2022.0365.468.646.650
PointNet + cTreeBackbone=PointNet2022.0363.268.949.250.1
DGCNN + cTreeBackbone=DGCNN2022.036065.748.553
3D-GAN2022.0355.865.840.348.4
PointNet + RandBackbone=PointNet2022.035257.846.635.2
3D-PointCapsNet2022.0342.3533827.2
Latent-GAN2022.0341.646.232.925.5
PointNet++2022.0338.542.423.118.8
DGCNN + JigsawBackbone=DGCNN2022.0334.342.22629.9
FoldingNet2022.0333.435.818.615.4
DGCNN + RandBackbone=DGCNN2022.0331.640.819.916.9
DGCNN-randPre-training/Initialization strategy=Random initialization2022.0331.640.819.916.9
DGCNN-randPre-training Representation=Point Cloud2026.0731.640.819.916.9