List your company

Zero-Shot Learning on CUB (unseen)

77.4Top-1 AccuracySTHS-WGAN
11.8828.8945.962.91Aug 1, 2018Mar 10, 2019Oct 17, 2019May 25, 2020Jan 1, 2021Aug 10, 2021Mar 20, 2022

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
STHS-WGANLearning Setting=Transductive2021.0677.4
SDGNLearning Setting=Transductive2021.0674.9
TF-VAEGANLearning Setting=Transductive2021.0674.7
SABR-TLearning Setting=Transductive2021.0674
QFSLLearning Setting=Inductive2021.0672.1
STHS-S2VLearning Setting=Transductive2021.0671.2
f-VAEGAN-D2Learning Setting=Transductive2021.0671.1
VSCLearning Setting=Transductive2021.0671
PRENLearning Setting=Transductive2021.0666.4
GMNLearning Setting=Inductive2021.0664.6
DE-VAELearning Setting=Inductive2021.0663.1
GXELearning Setting=Transductive2021.0661.3
OCD-GZSLLearning Setting=Inductive2021.0660.3
LsrGANLearning Setting=Inductive2021.0660.3
TCNLearning Setting=Inductive2021.0659.5
LIGANLearning Setting=Inductive2021.0658.8
cycle-(U)WGANprotocol=ZSL2018.0858.6
ABPLearning Setting=Inductive2021.0658.5
cycle-CLSWGANprotocol=ZSL2018.0858.4
cycle-WGANprotocol=ZSL2018.0857.8
APNetLearning Setting=Inductive2021.0657.7
f-CLSWGAN (baseline)protocol=ZSL2018.0857.7
f-CLSWGANLearning Setting=Inductive2021.0657.3
ALEprotocol=ZSL2018.0854.9
ALE-tranLearning Setting=Inductive2021.0654.5
SJEprotocol=ZSL2018.0853.9
ESZSLprotocol=ZSL2018.0853.9
DEVISELearning Setting=Inductive2021.0652
DEVISEprotocol=ZSL2018.0852
DEMLearning Setting=Inductive2021.0651.7
GFZSLLearning Setting=Inductive2021.0650
LATEMLearning Setting=Inductive2021.0649.3
LATEMprotocol=ZSL2018.0849.3
DSRLLearning Setting=Inductive2021.0648.7
VGSE-SMOZSL Model=f-VAEGAN-D2, Semantic Embeddings=VGSE-SMO (Ours), Model Category=Generative2022.0335
GAZSLExternal knowledge=T (online textual articles), ZSL model=f-VAEGAN-d2 [61]2022.0334.4
SAELearning Setting=Inductive2021.0633.3
f-VAEGAN-D2ZSL Model=f-VAEGAN-D2, Semantic Embeddings=w2v, Model Category=Generative2022.0332.7
w2vExternal knowledge=w2v, ZSL model=f-VAEGAN-d2 [61]2022.0332.7
CAAPExternal knowledge=T (online textual articles) and H (human annotation), ZSL model=f-VAEGAN-d2 [61]2022.0331.9
VGSE-SMOZSL Model=GEM-ZSL, Semantic Embeddings=VGSE-SMO (Ours), Model Category=Non-Generative2022.0329.1
VGSE-SMOZSL Model=APN, Semantic Embeddings=VGSE-SMO (Ours), Model Category=Non-Generative2022.0328.9
ZSLNSExternal knowledge=T (online textual articles), ZSL model=f-VAEGAN-d2 [61]2022.0327.8
VGSE-SMOZSL Model=SJE, Semantic Embeddings=VGSE-SMO (Ours), Model Category=Non-Generative2022.0326.1
GEM-ZSLZSL Model=GEM-ZSL, Semantic Embeddings=w2v, Model Category=Non-Generative2022.0325.7
VGSE-SMOZSL Model=CADA-VAE, Semantic Embeddings=VGSE-SMO (Ours), Model Category=Generative2022.0324.8
APNZSL Model=APN, Semantic Embeddings=w2v, Model Category=Non-Generative2022.0322.7
CADA-VAEZSL Model=CADA-VAE, Semantic Embeddings=w2v, Model Category=Generative2022.0322.5
SJEZSL Model=SJE, Semantic Embeddings=w2v, Model Category=Non-Generative2022.0314.4