List your company

Visual Question Answering on VQA 1.0 (test-dev)

67.42Overall AccuracyMUTAN
56.895259.627662.3665.0924Apr 11, 2017Jun 30, 2017Sep 19, 2017Dec 9, 2017Feb 27, 2018May 19, 2018Aug 8, 2018

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
MUTANEnsemble size=52017.0567.4285.1439.8158.52
MUTANEnsemble size=32017.0567.0384.5739.3257.36
MLBEnsemble size=72017.0566.7784.5439.2157.81
MCBEnsemble size=72017.0566.783.439.858.5
QGHC+Att+Concatfusing mechanism=attention2018.0865.8983.5438.0657.1
MFB+CoAttfusing mechanism=attention2018.0865.183.238.855.5
MLB+Attfusing mechanism=attention2018.0865.0884.0237.954.77
EENMNfusing mechanism=attention2018.0864.9———
End-to-End Module Networks (policy search after cloning)Visual feature=ResNet-1522017.0464.9———
MCBVisual feature=ResNet-1522017.0464.7———
MFB+Attfusing mechanism=attention2018.0864.682.538.355.2
OursBackbone=ResNet2017.0464.582.239.155.2
DANBackbone=ResNet2017.0464.38339.153.9
DANfusing mechanism=attention2018.0864.38339.153.9
MCBBackbone=ResNet2017.0464.282.237.754.8
MCB+Attfusing mechanism=attention2018.0864.282.237.754.8
End-to-End Module Networks (cloning expert)Visual feature=ResNet-1522017.0464.2———
RAUBackbone=ResNet2017.0463.381.93953
RAUfusing mechanism=attention2018.0863.381.93953
MODERNfusing mechanism=attention, backbone=ResNet-1522018.0862.1681.3836.0651.64
DANBackbone=VGG2017.046282.138.250.2
End-to-End Module Networks (cloning expert)Visual feature=LRCN VGG-162017.0461.9———
HieCoAttBackbone=ResNet2017.0461.879.738.751.7
MHieCoAttfusing mechanism=attention2018.0861.879.738.751.7
HieCoAtt2017.0561.879.738.751.7
MRNBackbone=ResNet2017.0461.782.338.849.3
MRN2017.0561.6882.2838.8249.25
DMN+Backbone=VGG2017.0460.380.536.848.3
MRNfusing mechanism=attention2018.0859.480.8135.9146.43
DNMNfusing mechanism=attention2018.0859.481.138.645.4
D-NMN2017.0559.481.138.645.5
ACKBackbone=VGG2017.0459.28138.445.2
ACK2017.0559.1781.0138.4245.23
SANBackbone=VGG2017.0458.779.336.646.1
SANfusing mechanism=attention2018.0858.779.336.646.1
SAN2017.0558.779.336.646.1
NMNBackbone=VGG2017.0458.681.23844
NMNfusing mechanism=attention2018.0858.681.23844
Ask Your Neur.2017.0558.3978.3936.4546.28
SMemfusing mechanism=attention2018.085880.937.343.1
SMem 2-hop2017.0557.9980.8737.3243.12
D-NMNVisual feature=LRCN VGG-162017.0457.9———
VQA team2017.0457.880.536.843.1
NMNVisual feature=LRCN VGG-162017.0457.3———