List your company

Speech Command Recognition on Google Speech Command Dataset 20-cmd V2 (test)

98.11AccuracyAST-S
74.283680.469386.65592.8407Aug 27, 2018Nov 12, 2019Jan 27, 2021Apr 14, 2022Jun 30, 2023Sep 14, 2024Dec 1, 2025

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
AST-SAdditional audio data pre-training=false2021.0498.11
AST-PAdditional audio data pre-training=true2021.0497.88
SOTA-PAdditional audio data pre-training=true2021.0497.7
SOTA-SAdditional audio data pre-training=false2021.0497.4
EPDMUSNN=No2025.1297.01
Bi-PDMUSNN=No2025.1296.96
PDMUSNN=No2025.1296.93
LMUFormerSNN=No2025.1296.53
Spiking DMUSNN=Yes2025.1296.39
liBRUSNN=No2025.1295.06
TC-LIFSNN=Yes2025.1294.84
RadLIFSNN=Yes2025.1294.51
Attention RNN2018.0894.5
SRNN+ALIFSNN=Yes2025.1292.1
RNNSNN=No2025.1292.09
SNN with SFASNN=Yes2025.1291.21
SNNSNN=Yes2025.1289.04
LIFSNN=Yes2025.1283.03
Rate-based SNNSNN=Yes2025.1275.2