List your company

Single Image Super-Resolution on Set14 x2 (test)

34.97PSNRCPAT†
33.482833.868934.25534.6411Jul 23, 2024Nov 10, 2024Mar 1, 2025Jun 19, 2025Oct 8, 2025Jan 26, 2026May 17, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
CPAT†Scale=x2, Self-ensemble=true2024.0734.970.928
CPATScale=x22024.0734.910.9277
HATScale=x22024.0734.860.9274
DATScale=x22024.0734.810.9272
CAT-AScale=x22024.0734.780.9265
RCAN-itScale=x22024.0734.490.925
SwinIRScale=x22024.0734.460.925
IPTScale=x2, Pre-trained=ImageNet2024.0734.43—
ELANScale=x22024.0734.20.9228
RCANScale=x22024.0734.120.9216
NLSAScale=x22024.0734.080.9231
CATANet-LParams=477K2025.0333.99—
EchoSRSource=Ours, Scale=x2, # Params=929K2026.0533.990.9221
OmniSRSource=CVPR23, Scale=x2, # Params=772K2026.0533.980.921
MambaIRSource=ECCV24, Scale=x2, # Params=905K2026.0533.950.9208
ATD-LParams=484K2025.0333.94—
CATANet-MParams=306K2025.0333.94—
ELANSource=ECCV22, Scale=x2, # Params=621K2026.0533.940.9207
SwinIR-NGSource=CVPR23, Scale=x2, # Params=1,181K2026.0533.940.9205
SRFormerSource=ICCV23, Scale=x2, # Params=853K2026.0533.940.9209
EDSRScale=x22024.0733.920.9195
EDSRSource=CVPRW17, Scale=x2, # Params=40,730K2026.0533.920.9195
CRAFTSource=TPAMI25, Scale=x2, # Params=738K2026.0533.920.9211
HiT-SIRSource=ECCV24, Scale=x2, # Params=772K2026.0533.910.9213
MaIRSource=CVPR25, Scale=x2, # Params=878K2026.0533.890.9209
SwinIRSource=ICCV21, Scale=x2, # Params=878K2026.0533.860.9206
LKASRSource=KBS22, Scale=x2, # Params=947K2026.0533.840.9204
SMFANet+Params=480K2025.0333.82—
CATANet-SParams=230K2025.0333.8—
DiVANetSource=PR23, Scale=x2, # Params=902K2026.0533.80.9195
ATD-MParams=300K2025.0333.78—
DITN-TinyParams=367K2025.0333.7—
ATD-SParams=229K2025.0333.67—
SeemoRe-TParams=220K, trained_on=DF2K [41]2025.0333.65—
IMDNSource=MM19, Scale=x2, # Params=694K2026.0533.630.9177
SAFMNParams=228K2025.0333.54—