List your company

Optical Flow Estimation on Flying Chairs (test)

1.57Endpoint Error (EPE)LiteFlowNet-pre
1.37882.66943.965.2506Nov 3, 2016Nov 4, 2017Nov 6, 2018Nov 7, 2019Nov 8, 2020Nov 9, 2021Nov 11, 2022

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
LiteFlowNet-preTraining dataset=Chairs2018.051.57
SMURFTrain on=Chairs2021.051.72
SMURFTrain on=Sintel2021.051.99
FlowNetCFine-tuned=false, Time (s)=0.1502016.112.19
FlowNetCTraining dataset=Chairs2018.052.19
LiteFlowNetX-preTraining dataset=Chairs, Model size=Small-size2018.052.25
FlowNetCFine-tuned=true, Time (s)=0.1502016.112.27
PWC-NetLearning Setting=Supervised, Training Data=C+T2022.112.3
MDFlowLearning Setting=Unsupervised, Training Data=C + S/K2022.112.48
MDFlowTraining Dataset=Chairs2022.112.48
STFlowLearning Setting=Unsupervised, Training Data=C + S/K2022.112.53
OIFlowLearning Setting=Unsupervised, Training Data=C + S/K2022.112.53
UFlowTrain on=Chairs2021.052.55
UFlowLearning Setting=Unsupervised, Training Data=C + S/K2022.112.55
UFlowTraining Dataset=Chairs2022.112.55
SPyNetFine-tuned=false, Time (s)=0.0692016.112.63
SPyNetTraining dataset=Chairs2018.052.63
SimFlowLearning Setting=Unsupervised, Training Data=C + S/K2022.112.69
SimFlowTraining Dataset=Chairs2022.112.69
FlowNetSFine-tuned=false, Time (s)=0.0802016.112.71
FlowNetSTraining dataset=Chairs2018.052.71
FlowNetSpre-trained=Flying Chair dataset2017.092.71
MDFlow-FastLearning Setting=Unsupervised, Training Data=C + S/K2022.112.75
MDFlowTraining Dataset=Sintel2022.112.79
SegFlow+ftfine-tuned=true2017.092.83
EpicFlow2017.092.94
DDFlowTrain on=Chairs2021.052.97
DDFlowLearning Setting=Unsupervised, Training Data=C + S/K2022.112.97
DDFlowTraining Dataset=Chairs2022.112.97
SimFlowTraining Dataset=Sintel2022.113.01
FlowNetS+fttraining=reported in [12]2017.093.03
FlowNetSFine-tuned=true, Time (s)=0.0802016.113.04
SPyNetFine-tuned=true, Time (s)=0.0692016.113.07
UFlowTrain on=Sintel2021.053.25
UFlowTraining Dataset=Sintel2022.113.25
SMURFTrain on=KITTI2021.053.26
OccAwareFlowLearning Setting=Unsupervised, Training Data=C + S/K2022.113.3
DDFlowTrain on=Sintel2021.053.46
DDFlowTraining Dataset=Sintel2022.113.46
LDOF2017.093.47
ARFlowTraining Dataset=Sintel2022.113.5
DeepFlow2017.093.53
Classic+NLPFine-tuned=false, Time (s)=1022016.113.93
MDFlowTraining Dataset=KITTI2022.114.14
SimFlowTraining Dataset=KITTI2022.114.32
UFlowTrain on=KITTI2021.055.05
UFlowTraining Dataset=KITTI2022.115.05
DDFlowTrain on=KITTI2021.056.35
DDFlowTraining Dataset=KITTI2022.116.35