List your company

Off-policy evaluation for classification error on letter

-0.085BiasDR
-0.108680.051160.2110.37084Mar 10, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
DRlogging policy=perturbed2026.03-0.0850.337
NWlogging policy=perturbed2026.0300.034
DRLogging Policy Type=estimated2026.0300.035
NWlogging policy=true2026.0300.036
NWLogging Policy Type=estimated2026.030.0010.029
IPWlogging policy=true2026.030.0010.07
IPWLogging Policy Type=estimated2026.030.0060.03
MNWlogging policy=perturbed2026.030.0090.041
MNWLogging Policy Type=estimated2026.030.0090.034
DRlogging policy=true2026.030.0090.075
MNWlogging policy=true2026.030.0090.045
IPWlogging policy=perturbed2026.030.0660.319
DMLogging Policy Type=estimated2026.030.5030.503
DMlogging policy=perturbed2026.030.5050.505
DMlogging policy=true2026.030.5070.507