List your company

Object Hallucination Evaluation on OPOPE

80.05AccuracyCIPHER
70.097272.681175.26577.8489Mar 11, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
CIPHERBase Model=LLaVA-1.52026.0380.0593.7292.11
NulluBase Model=LLaVA-1.52026.0379.5293.4691.79
Beam SearchBase Model=LLaVA-1.52026.0379.4192.5290.96
OPERABase Model=LLaVA-1.52026.0379.2992.2590.71
GreedyBase Model=LLaVA-1.52026.0379.1491.9890.45
DoLaBase Model=LLaVA-1.52026.0378.9891.6690.15
VCDBase Model=LLaVA-1.52026.0378.0191.3389.69
HALCBase Model=LLaVA-1.52026.0377.8793.1791.25
CIPHERBase Model=mPLUG-Owl22026.0377.8792.9390.95
NulluBase Model=mPLUG-Owl22026.0377.0992.8390.8
Beam SearchBase Model=mPLUG-Owl22026.0376.7690.2888.56
GreedyBase Model=mPLUG-Owl22026.0376.4688.8587.29
DoLaBase Model=mPLUG-Owl22026.0376.0788.5486.95
OPERABase Model=mPLUG-Owl22026.0375.4991.2389.11
VCDBase Model=mPLUG-Owl22026.0375.4988.7587.02
HALCBase Model=mPLUG-Owl22026.0374.9390.288.12
CIPHERBase Model=MiniGPT-42026.0372.2596.592.58
NulluBase Model=MiniGPT-42026.0371.9295.9692.07
Beam SearchBase Model=MiniGPT-42026.0371.6594.790.97
DoLaBase Model=MiniGPT-42026.0371.2893.9290.22
GreedyBase Model=MiniGPT-42026.0371.2293.7290.04
HALCBase Model=MiniGPT-42026.0371.1794.8890.95
VCDBase Model=MiniGPT-42026.0370.8392.3188.76
OPERABase Model=MiniGPT-42026.0370.4894.4190.66