List your company

Multiclass Classification on 10 multiclass imbalanced datasets (average)

80.02MCCGini-iCost
55.694462.009768.32574.6403Sep 19, 2024

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
Gini-iCostClassifier=XGBoost2024.0980.02
Neighbor-iCostClassifier=XGBoost2024.0980.01
Gini-iCostClassifier=RF2024.0979.49
Tuned CSLClassifier=XGBoost2024.0979.47
Neighbor-iCostClassifier=RF2024.0979.28
Tuned CSLClassifier=RF2024.0979.01
No-costClassifier=XGBoost2024.0978.94
No-costClassifier=RF2024.0978.8
Neighbor-iCostClassifier=Average2024.0973.88
Gini-iCostClassifier=Average2024.0973.71
Tuned CSLClassifier=Average2024.0973.47
Gini-iCostClassifier=SVM2024.0972.98
Tuned CSLClassifier=SVM2024.0972.96
Neighbor-iCostClassifier=SVM2024.0972.87
Gini-iCostClassifier=DT2024.0971.85
Neighbor-iCostClassifier=DT2024.0971.81
No-costClassifier=Average2024.0970.94
No-costClassifier=SVM2024.0970.69
Tuned CSLClassifier=DT2024.0970.6
No-costClassifier=DT2024.0969.62
Neighbor-iCostClassifier=LR2024.0965.42
Tuned CSLClassifier=LR2024.0965.31
Gini-iCostClassifier=LR2024.0964.21
No-costClassifier=LR2024.0956.63