List your company

Multi-modal Misinformation Detection on MDSM USA domain

88.8AccuracyAMD
66.315272.152677.9983.8274Mar 2, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
AMDSetting=Tr. on Guardian2026.0388.853.0552.51
REFORMSetting=Tr. on Guardian2026.0388.5454.9852.93
FKA-OwlSetting=Tr. on Guardian2026.0380.951.850.93
AMDSetting=Tr. on NYT2026.0378.5668.4955.17
REFORMSetting=Tr. on NYT2026.0378.2960.7956.28
FKA-OwlSetting=Tr. on NYT2026.037844.4550.73
HAMMER++Setting=Tr. on Guardian2026.0375.3648.7747.13
HAMMERSetting=Tr. on Guardian2026.0374.7850.7643.4
HAMMERSetting=Tr. on NYT2026.0371.5241.1713.74
ViLTSetting=Tr. on NYT2026.0370.3436.4521.48
ViLTSetting=Tr. on Guardian2026.0370.3446.2437.68
HAMMER++Setting=Tr. on NYT2026.0367.1837.5810.76