List your company

Model Size Evaluation on Multilingual Language Packages

37.3Model Size (MB)Trankit
-46.032516.4591,078.951,641.441Jan 9, 2021

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
TrankitModel Package=Spanish2021.0137.3
TrankitModel Package=Arabic2021.0138.6
TrankitModel Package=French2021.0139.6
TrankitModel Package=Chinese2021.0140.6
TrankitModel Package=English2021.0147.9
StanzaModel Package=Chinese2021.01225.2
StanzaModel Package=English2021.01383.5
StanzaModel Package=Arabic2021.01393.9
StanzaModel Package=Spanish2021.01556.1
StanzaModel Package=French2021.01561.9
TrankitModel Package=Multilingual Transformer2021.011,146.9
TrankitModel Package=Total size2021.011,350.9
StanzaModel Package=Total size2021.012,120.6