List your company

Malware Classification on VirusShare PE executables

0.997PrecisionVisMal
-0.0397760.2293870.498550.767713May 25, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
VisMalFix Status=After Fix2026.050.9970.9970.997
VisUnpacFix Status=After Fix2026.050.9970.9970.997
MalfinerFix Status=After Fix2026.050.9960.9960.996
MDMCFix Status=After Fix2026.050.9940.9940.994
DRBAFix Status=After Fix2026.050.9930.9930.993
dataenhanceFix Status=After Fix2026.050.9890.9880.989
LBPFix Status=After Fix2026.050.9890.9890.989
Adkins et al.Fix Status=After Fix2026.050.9890.990.987
GISTFix Status=After Fix2026.050.9880.9870.987
Chen et al.Fix Status=After Fix2026.050.9780.9770.976
VisUnpacFix Status=Before Fix2026.050.9660.9610.959
MalfinerFix Status=Before Fix2026.050.960.9560.953
DNNFix Status=After Fix2026.050.9530.9420.945
KNNFix Status=After Fix2026.050.950.9280.927
VisMalFix Status=Before Fix2026.050.9430.930.921
Zhao et al.Fix Status=After Fix2026.050.9380.8740.89
MDMCFix Status=Before Fix2026.050.9240.9220.914
dataenhanceFix Status=Before Fix2026.050.9110.9020.899
LBPFix Status=Before Fix2026.050.9080.9040.904
DRBAFix Status=Before Fix2026.050.9020.890.875
Chen et al.Fix Status=Before Fix2026.050.8950.8990.884
GISTFix Status=Before Fix2026.050.8940.8910.892
Adkins et al.Fix Status=Before Fix2026.050.8790.8730.861
KNNFix Status=Before Fix2026.050.8480.820.819
Zhao et al.Fix Status=Before Fix2026.050.8360.770.78
CNN+DTFix Status=After Fix2026.050.2350.2370.215
CNN+DTFix Status=Before Fix2026.050.210.2250.184
DNNFix Status=Before Fix2026.050.00010.010.0002