List your company

Machine-generated Text Detection on DetectRL PaLM-2

99.94AUROCRoBERTa-Base
23.791243.560663.3383.0994Jun 5, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
RoBERTa-Base2026.0699.9499.4
SV-Detect2026.0699.8899.36
XLM-RoBERTa-Base2026.0698.7797.19
XLM-RoBERTa-Large2026.0698.7394.43
RoBERTa-Large2026.0697.9392.64
Binoculars2026.0693.388.2
DNA-GPT2026.0671.4860.77
LRR2026.0671.1765.51
Log-Rank2026.0670.8963.09
Log-Likelihood2026.0670.0360.73
Revise-Detect.2026.0669.8459.03
Fast-DetectGPT2026.0665.9957.58
Rank2026.0650.441.74
Entropy2026.0645.3416.56
NPR2026.0644.6434.77
DetectGPT2026.0626.720