List your company

First-error detection on TruthfulQA

96.8AccuracyStudent
48.12860.76473.486.036May 13, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
Studentdeployment=deployable2026.0596.8
Teacherdeployment=non-deployable2026.0593.2
Linear Probe2026.0589.3
TL-Perplexity2026.0578.2
TL-Entropy2026.0568.5
LLM-Checkmechanism=attention2026.0550