List your company

Finetuning with implicit harmful data on Identity-shift

53UtilitySafe Lora
33.2438.3743.548.63May 13, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
Safe LoraFine-tuning=on combined dataset2026.0553623.27
OpenAI ModerationFine-tuning=on combined dataset2026.0552291.92
LlamaguardFine-tuning=on combined dataset2026.0552532.98
No defenseFine-tuning=on combined dataset2026.0551753.75
SafeInstrFine-tuning=on combined dataset2026.055181.24
BackdoorFine-tuning=on combined dataset2026.0551111.37
GradShieldFine-tuning=on combined dataset2026.055111.01
BaseFine-tuning=none2026.053401