List your company

Fact Verification on TabFact

92.1AccuracyHuman
-3.68421.18346.0570.917Jan 16, 2022Oct 13, 2022Jul 11, 2023Apr 6, 2024Jan 2, 2025Sep 29, 2025Jun 27, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
Human2024.0492.1
TabTrim-8BMethod Category=Ours, Backbone/Model=TabTrim-8B, Pipeline Reasoner=GPT-4o-mini2026.0191.2
PASTA2024.0490.8
Table-CriticMethod Category=Critique methods, Pipeline Reasoner=GPT-4o-mini2026.0190.6
TabTrim-4BMethod Category=Ours, Backbone/Model=TabTrim-4B, Pipeline Reasoner=GPT-4o-mini2026.0189.4
Chain-of-TableMethod Category=LLM-based methods, Pipeline Reasoner=GPT-4o-mini2026.0188.9
TALONMethod Category=Critique methods, Pipeline Reasoner=GPT-4o-mini2026.0187.6
SaMoE2024.0486.7
CHAIN-OF-TABLELLM Backbone=PaLM 22024.0186.61
TAPEX2024.0485.9
DATERLLM=Codex2024.0485.6
IXC 2.5Size=7B, Visual tokens=51182024.0985.2
BINDERLLM=Codex2024.0485.1
DaterLLM Backbone=PaLM 22024.0184.63
GRABBackbone=Qwen3-4B-Base2026.0684.25
Liu et al. (2021)Extra Pre-training=true2022.0184.2
TaPas2024.0483.9
T5-3BBackbone=T5-3B2022.0183.68
DaterMethod Category=LLM-based methods, Pipeline Reasoner=GPT-4o-mini2026.0183.6
BinderMethod Category=Program-based methods, Pipeline Reasoner=GPT-4o-mini2026.0183.3
ReAcTableLLM=Codex2024.0483.1
TableLlama+textLLM=Llama-2 7B, Representation=OCR textual table2026.0282.55
Soft PromptBackbone=Qwen3-4B-Base2026.0681.15
T5-largeBackbone=T5-large2022.0180.85
CHAIN-OF-TABLELLM Backbone=GPT 3.52024.0180.2
Chain-of-Table2024.0480.2
DocOwl 1.5Size=8B, Visual tokens=16982024.0980.2
TabSQLifyMode=col+row2024.0479.5
BinderLLM Backbone=GPT 3.52024.0179.17
BINDERLLM=chatgpt2024.0479.1
DiVA-FormerModality=V+T2026.0379.1
Chain-of-ThoughtLLM Backbone=PaLM 22024.0179.05
TabSQLifyMode=row2024.0478.5
TabSQLifyMethod Category=Program-based methods, Pipeline Reasoner=GPT-4o-mini2026.0178.3
DocOwl2Size=8B, Visual tokens=3242024.0978.2
Few-Shot QALLM Backbone=PaLM 22024.0178.06
DaterLLM Backbone=GPT 3.52024.0178.01
DATERLLM=chatgpt2024.0478
End-to-End QALLM Backbone=PaLM 22024.0177.92
GPT-4o-miniMethod Category=Direct QA, Backbone/Model=GPT-4o-mini2026.0177.4
TabSQLifyMode=col2024.0477
BinderLLM Backbone=PaLM 22024.0176.98
Qwen3-8BMethod Category=Direct QA, Backbone/Model=Qwen3-8B2026.0176.7
T5-baseBackbone=T5-base2022.0176.13
SAT2024.0475.5
Yang et al. (2020)Extra Pre-training=false2022.0174.4
LogicFactChecker2024.0474.3
Qwen3-4BMethod Category=Direct QA, Backbone/Model=Qwen3-4B2026.0174.1
ReAcTableLLM=chatgpt2024.0473.1
TableCoTLLM=chatgpt2024.0473.1
DirectModality=V+T2026.0372.8
TableCoTLLM=Codex2024.0472.6
DirectModality=Text2026.0372.4
AdapterModality=V+T2026.0372.4
DirectModality=Vision2026.0372
Few-Shot QALLM Backbone=GPT 3.52024.0171.54
AdapterModality=Vision2026.0370.8
End-to-End QALLM Backbone=GPT 3.52024.0170.45
Text-to-SQLLLM Backbone=PaLM 22024.0168.37
Table-BERT2024.0468.1
AdapterModality=Text2026.0368
BaseBackbone=Qwen3-4B-Base2026.0667.86
UReaderSize=7B, Visual tokens=8412024.0967.6
CHAIN-OF-TABLELLM Backbone=LLaMA 22024.0167.24
Chain-of-ThoughtLLM Backbone=GPT 3.52024.0165.37
DaterLLM Backbone=LLaMA 22024.0165.12
Text-to-SQLLLM Backbone=GPT 3.52024.0164.71
Text-to-SQLLLM Backbone=LLaMA 22024.0164.03
BinderLLM Backbone=LLaMA 22024.0162.76
Few-Shot QALLM Backbone=LLaMA 22024.0162.01
ResamplerModality=Vision2026.0360.8
Chain-of-ThoughtLLM Backbone=LLaMA 22024.0160.52
DocOwlSize=7B, Visual tokens=8412024.0960.2
Table-LLaVA 7BLLM=Vicuna-1.5 7B2026.0259.85
Re-Table-7B-rerankLLM=Mistral 7B, Method Variant=rerank2026.0256.67
ResamplerModality=V+T2026.0356.4
ResamplerModality=Text2026.0351.6
Re-Table-7B-retrievalLLM=Mistral 7B, Method Variant=retrieval2026.0250.64
End-to-End QALLM Backbone=LLaMA 22024.0144.86
MonkeyLLM=Qwen 7B2026.0222.56
LLaVA v1.6LLM=Vicuna-1.5 7B2026.0219.26
LLaVA v1.5LLM=Vicuna-1.5 7B2026.0218.9
BLIP2LLM=Flan-T5 7B2026.0218.62
Vary-toyLLM=Qwen 1.8B2026.026.33
Llama2+textLLM=Llama-2 7B, Representation=OCR textual table2026.024.21
MiniGPT-4LLM=Vicuna 7B2026.020