List your company

Facial Normal Estimation on Florence dataset

9.8Mean Angular ErrorOurs
9.42411.96214.517.038Jan 5, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
OursAlignment=aligned output normals2026.019.83.292.896.198.3
HFNAlignment=aligned output normals2026.0110.13.492.395.697.8
Cross-modalAlignment=aligned output normals2026.0111.31.589.394.696.9
PRNAlignment=aligned output normals2026.0114.12.279.988.292.9
3DDFAAlignment=aligned output normals2026.0114.32.379.787.391.8
SfSNetAlignment=aligned output normals2026.0118.73.263.177.286.7
ExtremeAlignment=aligned output normals2026.0119.22.264.751.964.5