List your company

Engagement Classification on DAiSEE

69.06AccuracyPriorNet
47.781653.305858.8364.3542May 5, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
PriorNetPrinciple=Prior-guided2026.0569.06
EfficientNet + LSTMPrinciple=Hybrid temporal2026.0567.48
Affective/behavioral features + Ordinal TCNPrinciple=Ordinal features2026.0567.4
Supervised Contrastive Ordinal TCNPrinciple=Contrastive ordinal features2026.0567.32
EfficientNet + Bi-LSTMPrinciple=Hybrid temporal2026.0566.39
Self-Supervised FMAEPrinciple=Self-supervised2026.0564.74
EfficientNet + TCNPrinciple=Hybrid temporal2026.0564.67
PANet + STformerPrinciple=Attention-based2026.0564
ResNet + TCNPrinciple=Hybrid temporal2026.0563.9
ShuffleNetPrinciple=End-to-end2026.0563.9
3D DenseNet with AttentionPrinciple=Attention-based2026.0563.59
Behavioral features + Neural Turing MachinePrinciple=Behavioral features2026.0561.3
RefEIP / ModernTCNPrinciple=Temporal features2026.0561.2
2D ResNet + LSTMPrinciple=Hybrid temporal2026.0561.15
Behavioral features + LSTM with attentionPrinciple=Sequential features2026.0560
3D-CNN + TCNPrinciple=Hybrid temporal2026.0559.97
ResNet-50 with LSTM with AttentionPrinciple=Attention-based2026.0558.84
Hybrid R(2+1)D and spatio-temporal blockPrinciple=Hybrid temporal2026.0558.62
Long-term Recurrent CNNPrinciple=End-to-end2026.0557.9
3D-CNN + LSTMPrinciple=Hybrid temporal2026.0556.6
HRV + Random ForestPrinciple=Remote physiological features2026.0554.49
Inflated 3D-CNNPrinciple=End-to-end2026.0552.4
3D CNNPrinciple=End-to-end2026.0548.6