List your company

Correlation with human evaluation on SEEDA Fluency (E)

0.981Pearson Correlation (r)GPT-4 S (fluency)
-0.56652-0.164760.2370.63876Feb 13, 2025

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
GPT-4 S (fluency)2025.020.9810.982
GPT-4 S (meaning)2025.020.9760.974
IMPARAaggregation_procedure=w/ TrueSkill2025.020.9690.965
SOMEaggregation_procedure=w/ TrueSkill2025.020.9650.965
SOMEaggregation_procedure=w/o TrueSkill2025.020.9430.969
IMPARAaggregation_procedure=w/o TrueSkill2025.020.90.978
GPT-4 E (fluency)2025.020.8480.987
Scribendiaggregation_procedure=w/ TrueSkill2025.020.8260.912
Scribendiaggregation_procedure=w/o TrueSkill2025.020.7150.842
GREENaggregation_procedure=w/o TrueSkill2025.020.2520.618
GLEU+aggregation_procedure=w/o TrueSkill2025.020.2320.569
GLEU+aggregation_procedure=w/ TrueSkill2025.020.1020.486
GREENaggregation_procedure=w/ TrueSkill2025.02-0.1350.42
PTERRANTaggregation_procedure=w/ TrueSkill2025.02-0.2880.279
ERRANTaggregation_procedure=w/ TrueSkill2025.02-0.3740.231
PTERRANTaggregation_procedure=w/o TrueSkill2025.02-0.470.231
ERRANTaggregation_procedure=w/o TrueSkill2025.02-0.5070.033