List your company

Classification on ImageNet (Accuracy)

85.62AccuracyOTF-CBM
4.167225.313646.4667.6064Oct 31, 2025Dec 9, 2025Jan 18, 2026Feb 26, 2026Apr 7, 2026May 16, 2026Jun 25, 2026

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
OTF-CBMbackbone=ViT, concept_embeddings=Label-Free CBM, training_strategy=independent2026.0685.62
DOT-CBMbackbone=ViT, concept_embeddings=Label-Free CBM, training_strategy=independent2026.0683.84
LaBobackbone=ViT, concept_embeddings=Label-Free CBM, training_strategy=independent2026.0682.93
SparseCBMbackbone=ViT, concept_embeddings=Label-Free CBM, training_strategy=independent2026.0682.85
CoopCBMbackbone=ViT, concept_embeddings=Label-Free CBM, training_strategy=independent2026.0682.73
CEMbackbone=ViT, concept_embeddings=Label-Free CBM, training_strategy=independent2026.0681.29
Vanilla-CBMbackbone=ViT, concept_embeddings=Label-Free CBM, training_strategy=independent2026.0679.17
PEcoreData size=5B, Zero-shot=true2026.0378.4
SigLIP2Data size=10B, Zero-shot=true2026.0378.2
OpenCLIP ViT-H/14Zero-shot=true, Backbone=ViT-H/14, Confidence Interval=95% CI, Runs=52025.1076.91
SigLIPData size=10B, Zero-shot=true2026.0376.2
LlipData size=2.5B, Zero-shot=true2026.0375.3
MetaCLIPData size=2.5B, Zero-shot=true2026.0372.1
OpenCLIPData size=2B, Zero-shot=true2026.0370.2
SD, trunc. inverse-SNRZero-shot=true, Backbone=Stable Diffusion, Weighting=truncated inverse-SNR, Confidence Interval=95% CI, Runs=52025.1065.28
SD, inverse-SNRZero-shot=true, Backbone=Stable Diffusion, Weighting=inverse-SNR, Confidence Interval=95% CI, Runs=52025.1064.17
CLIP RN-50Zero-shot=true, Backbone=RN-50, Confidence Interval=95% CI, Runs=52025.1058.41
DreamLIPData size=30M, Zero-shot=true2026.0358.1
SD, uniform (ours)Zero-shot=true, Backbone=Stable Diffusion, Weighting=uniform, Confidence Interval=95% CI, Runs=52025.1057.91
COSMOSData size=30M, Zero-shot=true2026.0357.6
GoldiCLIPData size=30M, Zero-shot=true2026.0357.4
FLAIRData size=30M, Zero-shot=true2026.0356.6
SD, uniform (Li et al.)Zero-shot=true, Backbone=Stable Diffusion, Weighting=uniform, Confidence Interval=95% CI, Runs=52025.1054.96
SigLIPData size=30M, Zero-shot=true2026.0351
CLIPData size=30M, Zero-shot=true2026.0350
ARGENTModel Size=Large2026.0345.6
ARGENTModel Size=Base2026.0344
HyCoCLIPModel Size=Large2026.0343.9
HyCoCLIPModel Size=Base2026.0343.1
CLIPModel Size=Large2026.0339.9
MERUModel Size=Large2026.0339.6
ARGENTModel Size=Small2026.0338.8
HyCoCLIPModel Size=Small2026.0337.3
CLIPModel Size=Base2026.0336.9
MERUModel Size=Base2026.0336.2
CLIPModel Size=Small2026.0332.8
MERUModel Size=Small2026.0332.6
Final Self-Filtered 30% Data MixBackbone=ViT-B/32, Data=Final data mix from last round of Self-Filtering, Evaluation Protocol=Zero-shot2026.069.9
CLIP with OAI CLIP Filtered data + AllBackbone=ViT-B/32, Data=OAI Filtered + All data mix, Evaluation Protocol=Zero-shot2026.069.8
Self-Filtering 30%Backbone=ViT-B/32, Data=30% subset selected via Self-Filtering, Evaluation Protocol=Zero-shot2026.069.6
Self-Filtering 40%Backbone=ViT-B/32, Data=40% subset selected via Self-Filtering, Evaluation Protocol=Zero-shot2026.069.4
CLIP with All dataBackbone=ViT-B/32, Data=11.49M samples (Datacomp small), Evaluation Protocol=Zero-shot2026.069
CLIP with OAI CLIP Filtered dataBackbone=ViT-B/32, Data=Data selected by OpenAI’s CLIP ViT-L/14, Evaluation Protocol=Zero-shot2026.067.3