List your company

Aspect-level sentiment analysis on Rest15

85.61AccuracyHGCN+BERT
73.109276.354679.682.8454Apr 27, 2022Jun 15, 2022Aug 3, 2022Sep 21, 2022Nov 9, 2022Dec 28, 2022Feb 16, 2023

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
HGCN+BERTBackbone=BERT, Evaluation Protocol=Best performance2022.0485.61
InstructABSAvariant=22023.0284.5
HGCN+BERTBackbone=BERT, Evaluation Protocol=Average performance2022.0483.91
DualGCN+BERTBackbone=BERT2022.0483.78
RGAT+BERTBackbone=BERT2022.0483.15
InstructABSAvariant=12023.0283.02
DGEDT+BERTBackbone=BERT2022.0482.95
HGCNBackbone=GloVe + BiLSTM, Evaluation Protocol=Best performance2022.0482.66
BERT+FinetuneBackbone=BERT2022.0481.85
HGCNBackbone=GloVe + BiLSTM, Evaluation Protocol=Average performance2022.0480.81
BiGCNBackbone=GloVe + BiLSTM2022.0480.33
DualGCNBackbone=GloVe + BiLSTM2022.0480.16
InterGCNBackbone=GloVe + BiLSTM2022.0479.54
ASGCNBackbone=GloVe + BiLSTM2022.0479.43
RGATBackbone=GloVe + BiLSTM2022.0478.78
MCRF-SABackbone=GloVe + BiLSTM2022.0478.71
DGEDTBackbone=GloVe + BiLSTM2022.0478.32
AOABackbone=GloVe + BiLSTM2022.0478.17
MGANBackbone=GloVe + BiLSTM2022.0478.15
CDTBackbone=GloVe + BiLSTM2022.0477.94
SA-LSTMBackbone=GloVe + BiLSTM2022.0476.63
ATAE-LSTMBackbone=GloVe + BiLSTM2022.0476.6
Dual-MRC2023.0273.59