List your company

Anomaly Detection on CIFAR-10 (test)

95.7AUPR (Class 0)OC-SVM
58.67668.28877.987.512May 28, 2018Oct 29, 2018Apr 1, 2019Sep 3, 2019Feb 4, 2020Jul 7, 2020Dec 9, 2020

Evaluation results

MethodLinks
OC-SVMInput Features=CAE2018.0595.795.295.29196.491.295.39295.195.194.2
Geometric Transformations2018.0595.499.596.49598.298.297.299.499.198.897.7
OC-SVMInput Features=RAW2018.0595.295.194.891.696.490.89691.9959594.2
DN2finetuning=None, feature_source=Pretrained ImageNet2020.0293.997.785.585.593.691.394.393.695.195.392.5
AD-GAN2018.0593.486.39490.2969093.290.494.387.391.5
DSEBM2018.0591.389.792.190.395.693.294.291.495.293.492.6
DAGMM2018.058891.990.490.690.290.193.691.989.491.890.8
Pix CNNsource=Reported in [39]2020.1278.842.861.757.451.157.142.245.471.542.6—
MHRotfinetuning=None2020.0277.596.987.380.992.790.290.996.595.293.390.1
GOADfinetuning=None2020.0277.296.783.377.787.887.89096.193.89288.2
GOAD2020.0577.296.783.377.787.887.89096.193.89288.2
GEOMDirichlet=No2020.05768379.571.483.58478.489.388.682.481.6
GEOMfinetuning=None2020.0274.795.778.172.487.887.883.495.593.391.386
GEOMDirichlet=Yes2020.0574.795.778.172.487.887.883.495.593.391.386
LSA2020.1273.5586954.276.154.675.153.571.754.8—
OC-SVMfinetuning=None2020.0270.651.369.152.477.351.274.152.670.950.662
VAEsource=Reported in [39]2020.1268.840.367.952.874.851.969.5507039.8—
AnoGANsource=Reported in [46]2020.1267.154.752.954.565.160.358.562.575.866.5—
MOCCABoundary Type=hard2020.126670.552.460.160.968.467.168.579.275.8—
MOCCABoundary Type=soft2020.1262.674.657.557.861.566.367.472.179.177.3—
Deep SVDDfinetuning=None2020.0261.765.950.859.160.965.767.767.375.973.164.8
Deep-SVDD2020.0561.765.950.859.160.965.767.767.375.973.164.8
Deep SVDDBoundary Type=soft2020.1261.764.849.55659.962.167.865.275.671—
Deep SVDDBoundary Type=hard2020.1261.765.950.859.160.965.767.767.375.973.1—
DCAEsource=Reported in [46]2020.1260.157.448.958.45462.251.258.676.867.3—